Branch Executive Council

Chairperson List Elect 2011 – 2016
Eastern Region
No District Name School Contact
1
BULAMBULI
WAMBAYA GEORGE
SAMAZI P.S
782310433/701310435
2
BUSIA
BARASA SAMUEL
MASABA COLLEGE S.S
782506381
3
BUSIA MUN
MUSOLIN JOEL
MAWERO EAST P.S
772556097
4
KAPCHORWA
CHEBET MARY
KAPCHESOMBE P.S
772/752829236
5
KWEEN
LOWENDI ALEX
KAPRORON P.S
781696205
6
MBALE 
WAMBI AGATHA .W.
BUMASIKYE P.S
772345202
7
PALLISA
OPORUT ARIKODI JOHN
KANGINIMA P/S
772852767
8
KIBUKU
MUSAKANA .K. SAMSON
BUSETA P.S
772530950
9
SIRONKO
WERIKHE MUKAYE FLORENCE
PATTO P.S
772856075
10
TORORO
OBBO WALTER OKODI
772330826
11
BUTALEJA
NAMULWA BETTY .W.
NAPEKERE P.S
772852561
12
MANAFWA
KULOBA GEORGE WAMAI
MAALA P.S
782035349
13
BUKWO
CHARICHA ABC
KAPKOROS P.S
753450590/782242738
14
BUDAKA
SISYE JOSEPH
IDUDI P.S
782899885
15
BUDUDA
MASHIPWE CHARLES
BUMWALYE P.S
782655256
16
MBALE MUN.
WAMBEDE JOSEPHINE
WAMBOGO MEM. P.S
772380323
17
TORORO MUN.
OCHIENG FRANCIS
ROCK VIEW P.S
772605034

South Western Region

No District Name School Contact
1
BUHWEJU
BAMPATA DEZ
KIBIMBA P.S.
751609487
2
BUSHENYI
MBAASA MICHEAL MATIGI
NYAMYERANDE P/S
777132578
3
IBANDA
KWIKIRIZA ALEX
NYAMIRIMA P/S
772948947
4
ISHAKA MUN
BITUNGIRWE BEN JACKSON
RWATUKWIRE
772305078
5
ISINGIRO
BANANUKIRE JOVINTA
KAGOGO UNITED P/S
752854815
6
KABALE
TUMUHIMBISE ZADOCK
BUBAARE P.S.
779410770
7
KABALE MUN
TWINE DENIS
KIGEZI HIGH P/S
775662880
8
KANUNGU
NTEGYEREIZE FLORENCE
KIRIMA P/S
773298386
9
KIRUHURA
MUHANGUZI DAVID KANIGA
NYAMAMBO PS
782812858
10
KISORO
KWIZERA JANENAH
NYAGISENYI P.S.
772887889
11
MBARARA
MUYAMBI POLLYCARP
BUGARIKA P.S.
772330162
12
MBARARA MUN
TWAHIRWA BEN PATRICK
MBARARA SS
772692196
13
MITOOMA
TURWOMWE DENIS
KAROZA P.S.
782506854
14
NTUNGAMO
KABANGIZI GIDEONS
RUHAAMA SS
772181588
15
NTUNGAMO MUN
KANYESIGYE COLLINS
NTUNGAMO TOWN SCH.
772349626
16
RUBIRIZI
KOMUGASHO MOLLY MARION
RUGYENDA PS
782227793
17
RUKUNGIRI
AKANYUJUKA RICHARD
KYAMAKANDA S.S.
784608772
18
RUKUNGIRI MUN
TURYAMUBONA JAMES
NYAKIBALE L.P/S
772572779
19
SHEEMA
TUGUME RICHARD
RWEIGAGA P.S.
772425268
Central Region
No District Name School Contact
1
KAWEMPE DIV
ZAWEDDE SARAH
KAWEMPE C U
782248024
2
CENTRAL DIV
OMURUGA MILTON
KITANTE HILL
772443504
3
KAYUNGA
ALUMA YASIN
KANGULUMIRA UMEA
772521108
4
MAKIDYE DIV
KISEKKA K. EXPERITO
St.PETERS NSAMBYA P/S
772424503
5
RUBAGA DIV
KABASEKE N. RUTH
KITEBI P/S
776838430
6
WAKISO
SEJJENGO SULAIMAN
KAZO MIXED
772508297
7
BUIKWE
SSEMUSU BILLY J.
NAJJA RC
772508421
8
NAKASEKE
KIZITO E. SEMPAKA
LUKESE C\U MORDERN
772340000
9
MUKONO MUN
SSENSAMBA GONZA
BISHOPS MUKONO
772851596
10
MUKONO MAIN
NABUYUNGO MARY JOSEPHINE
NAGGALAMA MIXED
772529884
11
BUVUMA
AMATU JAMES
NAMUNYOLO P/S
774542435
12
ENTEBBE MUN
WATAU HENRY
ENTEBBE S.S
782892501
13
LUWERO
SSEMBAJJWE RICHARD
WOBULENZI PUBLIC
772473092
14
KIBOGA
OPOLOT GRACE ALANGO.
BUKOMERO CU
773696247
15
KYANKWANZI
WANTAKI FRANCIS
BISIIKA P/S
774650387
16
NAKASONGOLA
SENOZI EDWARD 
JUNDA P.S.
772886601
17
NAKAWA DIV
NAIGAGA MONIC
KALINABIRI P/S
752631008
Teso Region
1
AMURIA
EMOKOR SILVER IKOKORESE
AMURIA
782277937
2
SOROTI MAIN
ECHEKU SAMUEL
ABUE-TUBUR P/S
773194584
3
SERERE
IRISO CHARLES
AKUDAM P/S
783317206
4
KABERAMAIDO
ALUNGA SHABAN
KABERAMAIDO P/S
774014848
5
KATAKWI
OKIROR MARY JACINTA IKIMA
KATAKWI P/S
772823036
6
SOROTI MUNI
OKWAILNGA GRACE
MADERA P/S
772954193
7
BUKEDEA
AKOL JUSTINE
BUKEDEA P/S
772843874
8
NGORA
WOLLING JOHN PATRICK
KOBWIN P/S
781480040
9
KUMI
ASIO HELLEN
OLIMAI P/S
773627080
Westnile Region
1
ZOMBO
NGOMOPONG JOSEPH
AGIERMACH PS
774032211
2
ARUA MUN
ANDAMA PHILLIP
AWINDIRI PS
772931170
3
MOYO
AMBAMA FABIOUS KARLS
MOYO SSS
777621449
4
ADJUMANI
EDEA MARGARET
BIYAYA PS
782305324
5
MARACHA
MORI  SAMUEL SIDORO
MARACHA SSS
772863036
6
KOBOKO
LEMERIGA JOHNSTON
GINYAKO PS
7
ARUA MAIN
ARIGABILE MIKE
ULEPPI SS
772581992
8
YUMBE
ALIO ZACHARY
ARINGA ISLAMIC COMM. PS
772892964
9
NEBBI
MANANO COLLINS
URINGI SSS
772633577
Western Region
1
BULIISA
BYENKYA JOHN JOSEPH
773468885
2
BUNDIBUGYO
BYASALYA CHARLES
772966182
3
FORT PORTAL MUNICIPALITY
MWESIGYE HANNINGTON
772417069
4
HOIMA MAIN
KEMARA FRANCIS
MUNTEME FATUMA COL.
772558292
5
HOIMA MUNICIPALITY
NAMISANGO MARGARET B K
KIDUUMA BCS
782149621
6
KABAROLE
NYAKANA STEPHEN
RWETEERA PS
772327440
7
KAMWENGE
KAMUGISHA VINCENT
RUGONJO
772654486
8
KASESE MAIN
SUNDAY GODFREY KISEKWA
KYOGHA P.S
776647748
9
KASESE MUNICIPALITY
BWAMBALE JERVEZIOUS
KASESE P.S.
751633800
10
KIBAALE
NYAMUHUNGE GAUDENSIA
NYAMUGULA
772315838
11
KIRYANDONGO
LOK’ISYEPE W. GODFREY
KYEMBERA
772682767
12
KYEGEGWA
GAKYARO EMMANUEL
772301100
13
KYENJONJO
KARAMAGI AMOS
NYABIRONGO
782992811
14
NTOROKO
AHURRA MARGARET
NTOROKO
772978413
15
MASINDI MUNICIPALITY
MUGISA EMMANUEL
KINOGOZI
714278055
16
MASINDI DISTRICT
BASEKA BEATRICE
NYAKATOOGO
782367038
Karamoja Region
1
KOTIDO
AKULLO ROSE
KOTIDO TTC
772355115
2
MOROTO
AYUGI ROSE ODEKE
LIA PS
772903149
3
NAPAK
LOWAL ARCHANGEL GABRIEL
LONGALOM PS
772650706
4
NAKAPIRIPIRIT
ABURA WILLIAM IWUALA
NAMATATA PS
782642727
5
AMUDAT
OMODING ISAAC
DING DINGA PS
772141034
6
KAABONG
LOKIRU DOMINIC C
JUBILEE SSS
782223258
7
ABIM
OWINY CHARLES DICKENS
ALEREK PS
773472071
8
MOROTO MUN
EMASE HENRY
MOROTO HIGH SS
777697736
Northern Region
1
AGAGO
OKONGO LAYIKA SAMUEL
KWONKIC PS
782483534
2
ALEBTONG
ODWEE JULIUS PETER
AJONYI PS
772311223
3
AMURU
LANGOL LUCY
AGOLE P/S
782483257
4
APAC
OPILA FAUSTINE
AROCHA P/S
782504211
5
AMOLATAR
OKUKU MARY IMMACULATE
775297812
6
DOKOLO
ADAR ANWACH NEBISON
ANGWECIBANGE P/S
783648234
7
GULU MAIN
OKIDI FRANCIS
DINO PS
782557508
8
GULU MUNICIPALITY
ONEN MILLY GRACE
MARY IMMACULATE P/S
776240774
9
KITGUM
LOKLANYA NV DEMAR
LAGOT CUGU PS
782332944
10
KOLE
ANYUKA KAWA ALPHONSE
BARKALO PS
772341530
11
LAMWO
AKERA JOHNSON OKELLA
PALACAM PS
772906610
12
LIRA MAIN
OLWIT KAMILO
ANAI PS
772938728
13
LIRA MUNICIPALITY
OMARA TOM RONALD
OJWINA PS
      
77986666 /712 322995
14
NWOYA
ONENCAN  OGABA WYCLIFFE
ANAKA P/S
774029129
15
OTUKE
OTIM JIMMY
ALANGI PS
777037588
16
OYAM
ODIO FLORENCE
ATAPARA PS
772542437
17
PADER
AKERA MENYA IGNATIUS
LAGILE PS
      
392942477/779935053
Busoga Region
1
BUGIRI
LYAVAALA AMUZA
NDIFAKULYA P/S
0752-620621
2
IGANGA MAIN
MAWANDA ROBERT H
BUDAALI P/S
0776-805633
3
JINJA MAIN
MWASE JAMES HARRY
NAKANYONYI P/S
0772-955073
4
KAMULI
KIRUNZE GEORGE
NAWANYANGO P/S
0754-856481
5
BUYENDE
KIRYA MATHIA
WESUNIRE P/S
0772-192783
6
MAYUGE
KIGADA MUSA
KABUKI P/S
0772-346995
7
NAMAYINGO
JAMWA WILFRED BALIKOWA
0779-767354
8
LUUKA
WAMIKA CHRISTOPHER
BUDHABANGULA P/S
0772-636068
9
IGANGA MUN
KAKAIRE  N. PAUL
IGAMBA P/S
0772-389764
10
KALIRO
OKUNI JOHN PETER
BUDINI BOYS
0782-360038
11
NAMUTUMBA
WAISWA DHITWALA PATRICK
KASULETA P/S
0774-570882
12
JINJA MUN
OLUMA DANIEL
JINJA ARMY BOARD.PS
0711-991391
Southern Region
1
BUTAMBALA
MPAGI ABASI
772879831
2
SEMBABULE
WASSWA JOSEPH
772693525
3
MUBENDE
NABATANZI SPECIOZA MUBIRU
772619579
4
MITYANA
KUGONZA JOHN KIIZA
KABONGEZO P/S
772683519
5
MASAKA
KAZIBWE JOSEPH
702620392
6
MASAKA MUN.
MUKASA K. MATHIAS
772631981
7
RAKAI
MUGULA JOSEPH
773777379
8
MPIGI
KASULE BARBRA NABIDDO
772837119
9
KALUNGU
SSALI JOHN
782974077
10
BUKOMANSIMBI
KKUBO KENNETH DAVIS
772576511
11
LYANTONDE
LUGAAJU JOHN
772582336
12
LWENGO
NSEREKO MOSES
772493302
13
GOMBA
NABULO NULIAT
DDEGEYA UMEA P/S
774710925

Comments are closed